My Top 10 Korean drama and the Newest Drama is City Hunter.
I Hope you like it too
You’re Beautiful
Oh! My Lady
Full House
Mischievous Kiss
King of baking
Sungkyunkwan Scandel
Mary Stayed Out All Night
City Hunter
the trailer
Can you hear my Heart
Pingback: Drama Korea I Hear You – Zone Dev-K
You’re beautiful is the worst.. such childish and stupid acting
Link exchange is nothing else except it is just placing the other person’s weblog link on your page at appropriate place
and other person will also do similar in support of you.
BOYS OVER FLOWERS, THE FOUR gods, the musical ,heartstring, take care of us captain , city hunter , playful kiss ,my girl , to the beautiful you and The heirs with flower boy next door
THIS LIST IS SO INCOMPLETE IF BOYS OVER FLOWERS ISN’T THERE AND LESS I FORGET YOU GUYZ NEED TO WATCH THE FOUR gods THIS KOREAN FILM IS MAKING SENSE LIKE CRAZE
1. BOYS OVER FLOWERS[is the BEST]
2. heartstrings
3. THE four gods [ sujini and dam duk are so cute you gotta watch it]
4. to the beautiful you
5. the heirs
6. playful kiss
7. city hunter
8. personal taste
9. my girl
10. the musical [if u luv geum jan di u jux gotta watch this]
BROUGHT TO YOU STRAIGHT FROM NAJA
I LOVE KOREAN MOVIES XO XO XO MUCH
don’t forget king of high school…the best for this year
I LOVE BOYS OVER FLOWERS,PLAY FUL KISS,CITY HUNTER,HEARTSTRING…………….I LOVE KOREAN DRAMA……
PLEASE DONT READ THIS. YOU WILL GET KISSED ON THE NEAREST POSSIBLE FRIDAY BY THE LOVE OF YOUR LIFE. TOMORROW WILL BE THE BEST DAY OF YOUR LIFE. HOWEVER IF YOU DONT POST THIS COMMENT something bad will happen. NOW UV STARTED READIN DIS DUNT STOP THIS IS SO SCARY. SEND THIS TO 5 VIDEOS IN 143 MINUTES WHEN UR DONE PRESSING F6 AND UR CRUSHES NAME WILL APPEAR ON THE SCREEN IN BIG LETTERS. THIS IS SO SCARY CAUSE IT ACTU
1.secret garden 2. My love frm the stars 3. Coffee prince4. Boys over flowers 5. My lovely kim sam soon 6. My gf is a gumiho7.heartstrings8.bride of the century 9. You re beautiful 10.love rain
..my t0p3 favorite kdrama:
1.You’re beautiful(i love geunshin couple and i love A.N.Jell)
2.Heartstring(ilove the all song of this kdrama and i love the storyY!!,it’s all about music..luv yAh!!
3.the heirs,(i love shin hye…)
..lUv ds all!!
My top10 korean dramas 1.playful kiss (so cute kim hyung joong)2.boys over flowers(rocking f4 lee min ho and kim hyung joong)3.you are beautiful(my cute jang kuen suk love u…)4.love rain(nice story of two generation)5.mary me marry(cute prince jang kuen suk i love his hair)6.lie to me(nice story and funny to watch) 7.city hunter(manly lee min ho cute love story i love it)8.my girlfriend name is gumiho(i cried a lot and laughed too very nice)9.heart string(i love all the songs i love jung yoong hwa)10.coffee prince (cute lead actress and cute story fun to watch)…
MAN FROM ANOTHER STAR ♥♥♥
THE HEIRS♥♥
FLOWER BOY RAMEN SHOP♥♥
It’s very good!I believe everyone will like it.
bloger http://intern.taastrup.innerwheel.dk/ckeditor/hrcneyq.asp
Here’s my best korean drama list:
1. Bride of the century
2. I hear your voice
3.lie to me
4. Emergency couple
5. The heirs
6. BOF
7. Playfull kiss
8. Man from the star
9. My girlfriend is a gumiho
10. Her legend
11. Baker king
12. Flower boy next door
13. Shinning inheritance
14. Youre beautiful
15. Heartstring
16. My princess
17. My fair lady
18. Mary him if you dare
19. Dream high
20. Cinderella sister
Additional: Master sun and who are you
The Heirs(Best)
Boys Over Flowers(Best)
Playfull kiss(Best)
Full house(Best)
Lie To Me(Best)
Oh my my there are more than 10.
dramas that are done
1.Rooftop prince 2. Missing you 3. the Moon embraces the sun 4. queen of ambition 5. secret garden 6.Arang and the magistrate 7. Time between dog and wolf 8. iljimae 9. Faith 10. innocent man 11. my love from another star 13. who are you (2013) 14. Two weeks 15. 49 days 16. sunguykwan scandal 17. miss ripley 18. my girl 19. i here your voice 20. masters sun 21. city hunter 22. marry me mary 23. winter that wind blows 24. myong wol the spy 25. my girl friend is a gumiho 26. Secret 27. boys before flowers 28.lovers 29. greatest love 30. lie to me 31. bad love 32. full house 33. hundred year inheritance
those are my all time favorite k-dramas. no particular order
Currently watching and love
1 three days 2. empress ki 3. sly and single again 4. gods gift 14 days 5. bride of the century
boys over flower is the best of all
My favorite kdrama is YOU ARE BEAUTIFUL…
i also loved:
1. My name is kim sam soon (The very first one i watched)
2. Sungkyunkwan Scandal
3. Boys over flowers
4. Secret garden
5. Lie to me
i like romantic comedies …more recomendations please (rom coms only)
thx
Rooftop Prince
Protect the boss
Flower boy ramyun shop
my girl friend is a gumiho
am just adding Bride of the century to my list. its greaaaaaaat
check it out if you havnt
-Love Rain – You’re Beautiful – The Heirs – Mary stayed out all night – City Hunter – Dalja Spring – Pretty Man – Full House – Winter Sonata – Protect the boss –
I like Playful Kiss but i like Puberty Medley more ^-^ Kwak Dong-Yeon is soo cute in it!
Rizel_cainoy@yahoo.com
My list:
1. Full House
2. Autumn in my heart
3. All in
4. That winter the wind blows
I just finished the heirs OMG it’s nothing like i expected since minho was there i hoped i’ll see a tender drama.although it sometimes takes ur breath its no match for other minho dramas like faith.any ways good work everyone.hope to see better dramas with breathtaking performance.
Sorry i talked about him only because i was a huge fun at one time.
i have just gotten the heirs i have watched just 2 episodes, now that ive read your comment ive lost gas to continue 😦
i hope u were not bored
Boys over flowers is best
WHICH IS BEST
BOYS OVER FLOWERS or PLAYFULL KISS or personal taste
PLAYFUL KISS ❤
playful kiss
watch “masters sun” …its really an awesum series..must watch
boys over flowers is the best, following by personal taste. um….. in my experience playful kiss would have to be one of the worst Korean drama’s that i would have ever watched. i wouldn’t recommend anyone to watch playful kiss.. (you should definitely watch boys over flower therefore it is an amazing drama)
boys over flower then playful kiss…..
ALWAYS PLAYFULL KISS…..,
playful kiss was such a drag for me…their r/ship was too slow it bored me at some point
i prefer BOB over this…tho they are both intresting dramas
1.Coffee Prince(Amazing,each episode is interesting)
2.Personal Taste(touching)
3.Faith(awesome story line)
4.My lovely kim sam soon(Romantic)
5.City Hunter(love Lee Min Ho)
6.49 Days(Best drama of life time)
7.Boys over flower(Passionate)
8.Playful kiss(Cute n enjoyable)
9.My girl friend is a Gumiho(Nice)
10.Secret Garden(Good)
Secret Garden is number 1 for me. I’ve watched more or less than 10 korean dramas which are inspired by Secret Garden. 4 thumbs up for SG!
i have watched alot of kdrama. around 50 of them.
my top 10 dramas
the 1st shop of coffee prince
full house
rooftop prince (mind blowing)
boys over flowers
you’re beautiful
dream high
dream high 2
secret garden
the masters’ sun(just amazing)
49 days
where is my girlfriend is gumiho
wer to find the drama of the birth of the family?
1. Playful Kiss ( I love this so much! becoz Kim Hyun Joong act is fantastic! the best romantic story!! )
2. To the beautiful you ( Choi Min Hoo you are a cute boy.. & this story is good too.. )
3. Boy Over Flower ( Bcoz Kim Hyun & Lee Min Hoo )
4. Faith ( Lee Min Hoo good job!! )
5. Full House ( This was my 1st korean drama, it is funny & romantic! )
6. Personal taste ( Loving & funny story )
7. 49 days ( a serious lifetime story )
8. Ma boy ( A little funny love story!!)
9. Dream High ( yes.. I also have a dream like this..! )
10. School 2013 ( if I had this kind of teachers, I was change my life.. 😥 )
to the beautiful you and playfull kiss superbbbb
hey guys i just love korean drama these r among the best dramas i ever see
-love rain
-BOF
-coffee PRINCE
-HEART STRING
-My sassy girl
-lie to me
-to the beautiful you
-sungkyankwan scandle
-you are beautiful
-my girl friend is a nine tailed gumiho
-personal taste
-faith
-city hunter
-secret gaden
-dream high 1
-dream high 2
-master of study
-ROOFTOP PRINCE
-MARY STAYED OUT ALL NIGHT
-INNOCENT MAN
-THE PRINCESS MAN
these r all i can remeber for now and they r not listed in order.
oh And if u want to see how a national agent can be such a pain and immature level 7 civil servant is here too.
also now i am watching oh my lady and i like it so far.
BIG LOVE FROM ETHIOPIA.
–
heart strings….. ❤
-oh! my lady
-my girlfrend is a gumiho
-I hear your voise
-playful kiss
-you’re beautiful
-49 days
-bof
-nice guy
-alice in cheongdam-dong
-secret garden
-flower boy ramyun shop
1 faith
2 city hunter
3 boys over flowers
4 heartstrings
5 shut up flower boy band
6 love rain
7 you’re beautiful
8 creating destiny
9 k pop the ultimate audition
10 dream high
11 dream high 2
12 my girl
13 protecting the boss
14 playful kiss
Boys before flower,u’re beautiful,city hunter,my g.f is gumiho is best dramas
boys over flowers,playfull kisses,my girl,personal taste,city hunter,cofee prince is best always
My Top Korean drama all time
1-My Girlfriend Gumiho
2-Full House
3-Heartstrings
4-City Hunter
5-BOF
6-Shining Inheritance
7-Hong Gil Dong
8-Romance town
9-I Miss U
10-Goong
11-Lie To Me
12-Coffee Shop
13-Personal Taste
And Many more~….mny of them are Romance Comedy
The Best Korean Drama for me is :
1.Boys Over Flower
2.Playing Kiss
3.Secret Garden
4.The Baker King
5.To the beautiful you
6.Dong Yi
My top five:
1. Flower Boy Next Door
2. Heartstrings
3. Boys Over Flowers
4. To The Beautiful You
5.Personal Taste
#1 Marry stayed out all night
#2 You are beautiful
#3 Playful Kiss
#4 Love Rain
#5 Boys Over Flower
#6 City Hunter
#7 Personal Taste
i lick so much koran derma
few of drama thats in my possession,
-lovers in paris
-lovers
-my girl
-sassy girl chun hyang
-success story of a bright girl
-my love patzzy
-rooftop prince
-ma boy
-dream high 1
-dream high 2
-sungkyungkwan scandal
-moon that embraces the sun
-flower boy next door
-marry me mary
-painter of the wind
-autumn in my heart
-dae jang geum
-dr jin
-heartstring
-you’re beautiful
-summer scent
-spring waltz
-gentlemen dignity
-he who can’t get married
-king of baking tak goo
-sweet 18
-18 vs 29
-full house
-full house take 2
-baby faced beauty
-big
-beethoven virus
-can’t lose
-cinderella stepsister
-wonderful life
-my love patzzy
-city hall
-city hunter
-coffee house
-1st shop coffee prince
-dalja’s spring
-i am sam
-equator man
-foxy lady
-god of study
-to the beautiful you
-goong
-history of salaryman
-hong gil dong
-iljimae
-the return of iljimae
-secret garden
-i love lee tae ri
-i miss you
-i do i do
-the princess man
-my princess
-sweet spy
-school 2013
-reply 1997
-queen in hyun’s man
-soulmate
-iris
-can you hear me?
-my lovely kim sam soon
-tree of heaven
-my fair lady
-oh my lady
-my girlfriend is a gumiho
-my 19 year old sister in law
-personal taste
-palyfull kiss
-protect the boss
-romance town
-still marry me
-winter sonata
-world within
-witch yoo hee
-you’re beautifull
-myungwol the spy
-and many more interesting movie….
also boys over flower
-gaksital
-scent of woman
-stairway to heaven
-lie to me..
++++…
awesome….
chukandAAAAAAAAAAAAAA 😛
U guys .. seriusly watch kim takgu baking. Serious ly the best drama .. forme its best as bof … owhh and for me the character in the dram was so real and alive ….
its bandita….4m india…..i usd 2 watch korean dramas….n watchd many f dem…among alll i lykd….
BOF,U R BEAUTIFUL ,MY GIRL ,briliant legacy,playful kiss,my g.f gumiho ,secret gardn n dream high da most…..m jst loving dz dramas…
good keep it up
THE K-DRAMAS I HAVE SEEN SO FAR…………I FELT “YOU ARE BEAUTIFUL,SECRET GARDEN,MISCHEVIOUS KISS AND CITY HUNTER” ARE THE BEST TV SERIES I HAVE FOUND TILL NOW………
Seriously watch boys before flowers its every thing me and my friend didn’t sleep for days because we was up watching it… so addictive cute funny tence and everything
My list is just based on what I have already seen:
1. Boys Over Flowers
2. Jewel in the Palace
3. Playful Kiss
4. Baker King (or King of Baking)
5. Coffee Prince
6. Endless Love
7. Full House
8. Queen Seon Deok (only because of Bidam haha)
Unfortunately, I cannot remember the others at this time 🙂
2. Jewel in the Palace super
1. The Princess Man
2. Secret Garden
3. Shining Inheritance
4. The King 2 Heart
5. Cinderella Sister
6. Dong Yi
7. Innocent Man aka Nice Guy
8. Sunkyungkwan Scandal
9. Love Rain
10. Lie to Me
11. Stairway to Heaven
12. Wonderful Life
13. East of Eden
14. Princess Hours
15. Full House
16. Autumn in my Heart
17. Spring Waltz
18. Save me the Last Dance
19. Love Story in Harvard
well, i havent seen many korean dramas..these are the ones i watch (in order):
1.playful kiss
2.you’re beautiful
3. My girl
4. Heartstrings
5. My girlfriend is a nine tailed fox
6. to the beautiful you!
and i started watching secret garden’s 1st episode, but i couldn’t understand anything!..
Anyone know any drama with teen, high school and relationships..?
plus i want a drama which is emotional and which would make me cry..
and i’m not from korea..i’m from maldives an we don’t get your channels…so pleeeeese suggest some gooood dramas for me!
thanxx 😀
boys over flower is a good drama …. other than that five fingers is a good moie .. that is my suggestion ..
Boys over Flowers and Dream High (1 and 2)…
But I guess you could count Goong (princess hours) in too 😀
boys over flower,sunkyungkwan scandal, rooftop prince, personal taste, city hunter and faith ( the first and the last three are with Lee Min Ho :X )
here are the list of dramas you may like:
dream high 1- good plot, idol actors and the end is really good.
ma boy- only 3 episodes. but the story is really good and ends well.
queen in hyuns man- really good, romantic drama. dont skip the historical part. end is reall good. will make you cry. has got really good romantic scenes.
Dream high 1&2, big, my gf is gumiho, lie to me, secret garden, 49 day, BOF, you are beautiful, mary stayed out all night, protect boss, full house, my girl, greatest love….banyak lagi…. Tp wat ms ni, ni je yg ingt!:-)
-nice guy
-princess man
-moon embracing the sun
-49 days
-princess hours
-city hunter
-bof
-sunkyungkwan scandal
-queen inhyun’s man
-rooftop prince
-arang and the magistrate
-my gf is a gumiho
-a love to kill
-winter sonata
-and many more……
do u have a website where i can watch with eng sub ?
Dramago
for me top 10 fav. korean drama
1. LIE TO ME (BECAUSE KANG JI HWAN VERY HANDSOME AND YEH SO GORGEOUS KANG JI HWAN MY LOVE SO HANDSOME )
2. PLAYFUL KISS
3. SECRET GARDEN
4.BAKER KING
5.STAIRWAY TO HEAVEN
6. ENDLESS LOVE
7.COFFEE SHOP (BECAUSE MY PRINCE KANG JI HWAN SO HANDSOME)
8.COFFEE PRINCE (BECAUSE YEH VERY HANDSOME/GORGEOUSE IDOL )
9.FULL HOUSE
10.HEARTSTRINGS
-sungkyunkwan scandal
-secret garden
-my gf is a gumiho
-endless love series
-shining inheritance
-ma boy
-you’re beautiful
-heartstrings
-dream high
-dong yi
-shut up flower boy band
-moon embracing the sun
-faith
-jumong
-stairway to heaven
-tree of heaven
-miss mermaid
-temptation of a wife
-coffee prince
-stairway to heaven
-49 days
-return of the iljimae
-my girl
-princess’ man
-queen seon dok
-damo
-goong
-smile, donghae
-gakistal
-queen inhyun’s man
-bbf
-city hunter
1.beethoven virus 2.east of eden 3.secret garden 4.boys over flowers 5.three dads one mom 6.tamna island
i love city hunter ans mischevious kiss anyone know any similar ones?
boys over flowers
personal taste, rooftop prince and faith
my favorite korean dramas:
1- dalja’s spring
2- taming of the heir
3- full house
4- jewel in the palace
5- memories of bali
6- purity
7- pasta
8- secret garden
9- summer beach
10- hwang jin yi
11- sungkyunkwan scandal
12- my fair lady
13- hello my ;lady
14- babyfaced beauty
15- the successful story of a bright girl
16- and so on
Guys please do ou know some new korean teen drama please answer me
1.heartstrings
2.becoming a bilionare
3.mackerel run
4.k pop ultimate audition
6.Nice guy
Well! The best korean dramas i ever seen :
1- heartstrings ( with park shin hye and jung yong hwa cn blue)
2- playful kiss
3- protect the boss
4- becoming a billoinnaire
5- city hunter
6- ma boy
7- secret garden
8- you’re beautiful (with park shin hye and jung yong hwa cn blue)
9- Shining Inheritance
10- personal taste (with lee min ho)
11- boys over flowers ( with lee min ho and kim bum)
12- Flower boy, ramyun shop! ( so funny)
and that’s it! hope u guys like these dramas
oh yeahh ! heartstring !
Boys 0ver fl0wer,my girl,my girl friend is gumiho,shut up flower boy band
49 days is the best
Glass Slippers
Full House
Sassy Girl Chun-Hyang
Boys Before Flowers
Brilliant Legacy
You are Beautiful
Oh My Lady
God Of Study
Cinderella’s Sister
Baker King KimTakGu
Pasta
Prosecutor Princess
Secret Garden
49 Days
Dream High
City Hunter
1. Mischievious kiss
2. Boy over flower
3. My girlfriend is a gumiho
4. flower boy ramun shop
5. Baker king, Kim Tak Gu
Boys over Flowers
Mischievous/Playful Kiss
Secret Garden
A Gentleman’s Dignity (Just finished watching this!)
Shining Inheritance
Love Rain
Heartstrings
You’re Beautiful
Personal Taste/Preference
City Hunter
My GF is a Gumiho
My list of K-drama consist of
1. Boys over Flowers
2.
add Playful Kiss to #2 🙂 no regret
well so far 49 days is the best…i want also to suggest the following for you to watch; (greatness in no particular order)
bridal mask
big
me too flower
lie to me
my princess
time slip dr. jin
three dads one mom
take care of the young lady
playfull kiss
secret garden
full house
for those who are willing to watch any of these…hope you’ll have fun time watching!
For me, the best 10 goes to; My Girl, My Girl, My Girl, My Girl, Sassy Girl Chun Hyang, Boys Over Flowers, Secret Garden, Rooftop Prince, To The Beautiful You and Sorry I Love You. ^_^
1 Playful Kiss (only reason KHJ. Love You soooooooooooooooooo much)
2 Autumn in my Heart (beautiful love story.)
3 Full House (My first korean drama)
4 Shining inheritance (itz amaizng)
5 Coffee Prince (i love dis.wowwwwwwwwwwww)
6 Goong (bt i feel sorry abt Yul)
7 City hunter (perfect Lee Min Ho .lov u)
8 Personal taste (Love U Lee Min Hoo)
9 Secret garden (hyun Bin is grt)
10 BOF (my both prince r here. My ever loving prince Kim Hyun Joong and handsom Lee min Hoo)
11 heartstrings
12 You r beautiful
13 My girl (she is awsm.vry beautiful )
14 My girl friend is Gumiho
15 Lie to me
16 Rooftop Prince
17 Sungkyunkwan Scandal
18 49 days
19 Ma boy
20 Love rain
Oh i forgt abt My princess.itz also my no 13………………………………………….
hey watch heartstrings.
itz 2 gd…..
10 Fav’s in no particular order:
Playful Kiss, My Girlfriend is a Gumiho, Full House, Coffee Prince, You’re Beautiful, Queen InHyun’s Man, Secret Garden, Protect the Boss, The Partner, Heartstrings.
gosh . we got he same taste ! xD
*the
I am currently watching Faith and to the beautiful You……………
i want
1. Queen In Hyun’s man
2. City Huner
3. Time of wolf and dog
4. Rooftop prince
5. Snow Queen
6. Dream High
7. Full House
8. Secret Garden
9. 49 days
10. Sungkyunkwan Scandal
Nothing beats Queen in Hyun’s man
i think all.. the drama produce by korean is so great ,,really really great
i’m a solid fan of korea however i’m a filipino ^^
the best ..
most recently ROOFTOP PRINCE and SECRET GARDEN… MADE ME CRY, LAUGH, N LOVE
i like dream hight and rooftop prince
me too
1. Dream High
2. The moon embracing the sun
3. Rooftop prince
4. Lie to me
Hello Everyone!
I just want to share the ones on my list!
1. Dong Yi (this is a very good drama, I must say. The best one for me. Han Hyo Joo is brilliantly good.)
2. Full House (cutest pair ever)
3. Brilliant Legacy/Shining Inheritance (I so love Han Hyo Joo here)
4. Autumn in my Heart
5. Spring Waltz
6. Winter Sonata
7. 49 Days
8. IlJimae
9. Boys Over Flowers
10. Jewel in the Palace.
Thanks for sharing your list as well… Dong Yi is really nice… I am a fan!
1) Autumn in my heart
2 I’m sorry i love you
3 love rain
4 full house
6boy over flowers
7 snow queen
8prinsess hours
9
my gf is a gumiho
you’re beautiful
personal taste
city hunter
mary stayed out all night
playful kiss
heartstrings
boys over flower
i think,u should try “man of honor”..
it make u cry from the start untill the end of the epiosode..
My List :
1. Full house
2. My girl
3. My princess
4. Boys over flower
5. Coffee prince
6. Sungkyunwan sandal
7. Princess hour
8. Secret garden
9. A Love to kill
10. Rooftop prince
¿Where’s Boys Over Flowers? That’s the best one!
^totally agree. This is an incomplete top ten if boys over flowers isnt on the list
yes of course
My list :>(*)<:
Boys over flowers
Secret garden
Rooftop prince
City hunter
Playfull kiss
Heartstrings
49 days
King 2 hearts
Protect the boss
My girlfriend is a gumiho
You're beautiful
Dream high
My princess
Coffee prince
Iljimae
I like your Drama List
I agree. Love your list
I like(in no particular order)
〜(*▽*〜)(〜*▽*)〜
Moon Embracing the Sun
Dream High
49 Days
Dong Yi
Boys Before Flowers
Sungkyunkwan Scandal
Rooftop Prince
The King 2 Hearts
Playful Kiss
Shining Inheritance
Coffee Prince
Scent of a Woman
Dr. Jin
Secret Garden
Queen and I
Love Rain
You’re Beautiful
Heartstrings
Has anyone seen any korean movies?
I highly recommend
┌(・。・)┘♪└(・。・)┐♪┌(・。・)┘
1)A Moment to Remember (prepare box of tissues Q.Q)
2)Windstruck
3)Speedy Scandal
4)200 IB Beauty (love the meaning behind the movie)
5)The Classic
♪♪\(^ω^\)( /^ω^)/♪♪
and a little extra the Chinese movie Secret
Sorry, I wrote to much. I got excited seeing this. >x<
1.Boys over flowers (BEST OF BEST)
2.Dream High (MY FAVORITE!!!!!)
3.Playful kiss (wOW OH HANI N BAEK SUNG JO)
4.Love Rain (NICE LOVE STORY)
5.Heart Strings (LOVELY LOVE STORY and i love all the songs of it)
6.49 Days (GUYS ALL U MUST WATCH!!!)
7.Iljimae (wOW AMAZING STORY)
8.Secret Garden (LOVELY, CUTE N FUNNY)
9.City Hunter (cool n adventurous )
YOU ARE BEAUTIFUL (WOW one of my favorite drama. i love it!)
My Girl is also one of my best. (Lovely story) 🙂
can u tell me a bst website to download these please……
hey you can downoad it from dramacrazy.net or gooddrama.net
Here my top 10 korean drama till now after watching about 80++ korean dramas..
1. Full House >>> My very 1st drama all time
2. My Girl >>> nice drama and OST
3. Sorry I Love You…>>> this drama make me cry a lot
4. Secret Garden >> nice couple with interesting plot drama
5. My Girlfriend is a Gumiho >>> very nice plot drama..Hong Sisters never let me down..=)
6. King of Baking >>> love to eat ban, croissant…nyum3
7. Winter Sonata >>> epic love story
8. Iljamae >>> sad hero period drama
9. Heart String >>> no reason just really love this drama…^_^
10. ……………….. _<'
10.49 days
my top 10 kdrama ;
1. Jewel in the Palace
2. Boys Over Flower
3. 49 Days
4. City Hunter
5. Secret Garden
6. Lie to Me
7. Sungkyunkwan Scandal
8. Iris
9. Protect the Boss
10. Rooftop Prince – super favorite 🙂
My all time favourites…..
1. Boys over flowers
2. My Girl
3. Personal taste
4. Playfull kiss
5. Sorry, i love you
6. Mary stayed out all night
7. Winter Sonata
8. Sad love story
9.My princess
10.You are beautiful
my list
1. My GF Is A Gumiho
2.City Hunter
3.Personal Taste
4.Sassy Girl, Chun Hyang
5.Full House
6.Princess Hours
7.Coffee Prince
8.Boys Over Flower
9.Witch Yoo Hee
10.Playfull Kiss
11.Sungkyunkwan Scandal
12.You’re Beautiful
13.My Girl
14.Queen Inhyun’s Man
15.Padam Padam, The Beats of My Hearts
Slave Hunter get many awards. Have you watching it?
i don’t like secret garden. i could not understand the story line.
so far my fav:1 my girl 2 you are beautiful 3 stairway in heaven 4 my name is kim sun shun 5 sorry, i love you 6 playful kiss 7 midas 8 cross the rainbow 9 best love 10 googn 11 kim cheese radish
ha this person hatta be crazy .secret garden was great. the storyline was not confusing
im nOt agree with u either..its a nice story!~
1 rooftop prince
2 the moon embracing the sun
3 princess man
4sungkynkwan scandal
4. spy myeol
5 boys over flowers
5. playfull kiss
6 east of eden
7lie to me
8 princess hours
9 my fair lady
10coffee prince
1. The Moon that Embraces the Sun
2. Rooftop Prince
3. Goong
4. Truth
5. Shining Inheritance
6. Delightful Girl Choon Hyang
7. Spring Waltz
8. Full House
9. My Girl
10. Wonderful Life
my OPINION :
1) MY GIRL : funny and sweet !
2) FULL HOUSE : funny,sweet and perfect couple
3) A LOVE TO KILL ( try watch it ! Bi Rain and Shi Min Ah.Full of tears !) : sad!
4) STAIRWAY TO HEAVEN : full of tears..
5) WONDERFUL LIFE : cute !!!
7) LOVE STORY IN HAVARD : romantic !
8) WILD ROMANCE : funny,and full-coperate
9) THE FUGITIVE : PLAN B : oh Bi Rain looks hot in this drama !!!
10) AUTUMN IN MY HEART : sad…i miss the time ❤
enjoy it !
AJA-AJA FIGHTING !
boys over flowers?
My Top 10:
10. Personal Taste
9. Sungkyunkwan Scandal
8. City Hunter
7. My Girl
6. Autumn In My Heart
5. Coffee Prince
4. Stairway To Heaven
3. Save Me The Last Dance
2. Secret Garden
1. Full House
these dramas I can never forget:
1-winter sonata
2-sorry i love you
3-the tree of heaven
4-the snow queen
5-boys before flowers
6-the full house
7-49 days
8-my girl
9- Goong
10-the princes man
Well my favourtie drama’s are!
My girl
Boys over flowers
my girlfriend is a gumiho
secret garden( even though i dint finish the entire thing)
Playfull kiss
Flower boy, ramyun shop! ( new and good )
Full house
You’re beautiful
Heartstrings
Mary stayed out all night
Personal taste
They’re all really good 🙂
1000% agree !
saya minat sangat drama korea ecspeceally THE PRINCESS MAN,BOYS OVER FLOWER,FULL HOUSE,MY GIRLFRIEND IS A GUMIHO,SENT FROM HEAVEN,DREAM HIGH,PRINCESS HOUR and banyak lagi………..mmg tak boringla tgk drama korean ni
boring tu tidaklah, tapi cerita dia banyak mengarut, mengarut yang tidak munasabah, macam cerita hindu jugak cuma takder kejar mengejar dalam taman sambil nyanyi heheh.
My Top 10 Best Korean Drama
1. Endless Love
2.Boys Over Flowers
3.My Girl
4.My Princess
5. Princess Hours
6. Mischievous Kiss
7.My Girlfriend is a Gumiho
8.Your’e Beautiful
9. Heartstrings
10.Full House
Kalau 3 besarnya menurut saya korean drama yang sangat layak menempati posisi tersebut adalah:
1. Full House
2. Enddles Love
3. No Limit
Apakah ada yang setuju dengan pendapat saya atau mala sebaliknya silahkan kasih komentar anda..
u should add hearstrings , you’re beautiful , boys over flower , rooftop prince …
1. Full House
2. Endless Love
3. Love Story in Harvard
4. Sassy Girl Chunyang
5. Lie To Me
6. Friends
7. 99 Days
8. Hotalier
9. Winter Sonata
10. All In
Let me offer you a different view of 10 Best Korean Drama
1 – The 1st Shop of Coffee Prince (Yoon Eun Hye taught you how to act like a boy)
2 – Secret Garden (Hyun Bin won Actor of the Year at 47th Paeksang Arts Awards for this drama)
3 – Shining Inheritance (Kim Mi Sook acting skill makes you wanna kill her, surreal!)
4 – Baker King, Kim Tak Gu (With the rating almost 50% in every episode, this is a must-watch drama!)
5 – City Hunter (Let alone Boys Over Flowers, this is what Lee Min Ho is made for)
6 – Sorry, I Love You (Buy another pack of tissues, this drama is made for crying)
7 – Princess Hours (Her debut acting, no one could have done it any better than Yoon Eun Hye)
8 – Lie To Me (SOUTH KOREANS, Y U NO MAKE THIS DRAMA UR FAV! Yoon Eun Hye showed us how kissing should be done. Marvellous!)
9 – Fashion King (A drama to follow. I AM IN LOVE WITH YOO AH IN, OTTOKE?!)
10 – My Girl and Full House (I can’t leave either one, can I?)
I have many to suggest, but I have to stick to the rule right, best 10. 😀
love your list and explanations!
Secret garden – you’re beautiful – princess jamyung – City Hunter – Lie to me – B.O.F – playful kiss – 49 days – The princess man – time between dog and wolf
BAD GAY is the best K-drama ever!
Secret Garden, lie to me, my fair lady, myung wol the spy, the moon that embraces the sun 🙂
wat abt “prosecutor princess”?
i love all of korean drama ….i love it .,,, love it , love it !
oops! i forgot City Hunter is excellent too.
boys over flowers, lie to me, secret garden so far are my favorites.
Secret garden iz d best.
its really difficult to categorise them in top 10 kdrama..
secret garden is the best
what bout Sorry I Love You
I love Boys Over Flowers
my Best Korean Drama 2011
Can you recomend to me which Korean drama is better to watch similar to Summer Scent ?
Thanks.
My name is Kim Sam sun, 16 Episods,
————————————————
Can you hear my Heart, 50 Episods,
you should watch all the Endless Love Series. Autumn in my Heart, Winter Sonata and Spring Waltz
Here’s my TOP 10, I recommend you to WATCH..
1. PRINCESS HOURS-Soooo Romantic….
2. MY GIRL-very Funny….
3. FULL HOUSE (included to your TOP 10)-Perfect Couple.
4. AUTUMN IN MY HEART-keep your handkerchief on you throuhout the series…
5. GREEN ROSE-very suspense..
6. FAMOUS PRINCESSES-surefired! you LOVE it!
7. GOURMET-if you love FOODS
8. MY GIRLFRIEND IS A FOX-NICE!NICE!NICE!
9. SAVE THE LAST DANCE FOR ME-just tried to watch!
10. PLAYFUL KISS(MISCHIEVOUS KISS)-included to your Top 10, CUTE!
I have seen all of this Dramas and I like all of them.
I have seen too much Dramas.I Know this is not the best Top 10 List.
thank you for you Post 🙂
What About Boys Over Flowers Or Dream High Or Heartstrings.?
I know I have forgot many other dramas.. I’m sorry :S 😦 .
1.Bof
2.Heartstrings
3.Dream high 🙂
please suggest me one best $korean drama that can feat boys over flower????//
Boys over Flower —–> Hana Yori dango 1 and 2
secret garden
You’re Beautiful & Heartstrings!
your’e beautiful …i think..!!!
yeah ! you’re beautiful have the funny moments , sad moments n romantic moments ! hearstring is also good
i wnat to know which one’s better, secret garden or mischievious kiss?
mischievious kiss is a High school , Romance, comedy drama.
and secret garden is more a Magic drama but it is also a Romance, comady drama.
I think, mischievious kiss is better .
both are good……..but watch mischievious kiss first…………..
boys over flowers????
how abt Secret Garden? that’s da best i’ve ever seen…^^
BOF n Dream High n City Hunter
boys over flowers??
why isnt dream high on here ?
I have forgotten “Dream High” but it is one of my Top 3 I will change it now. :)) 🙂